Click here if you are not redirected in a few seconds.

Registar For Summer Clinics and Class by May 1st and receive discounted prices!

THE HOME OF TWO GREAT GYMS!!! ABC Gymnastics & Shoreline Gymnastics

Register HERE For Shoreline & ABC's classes!

Summer Session Starts June 21st-August 22nd

CLICK BELOW TO SEE THE SUMMER AND FALL SCHEDULES

Member Login Member Login Member Login

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Located in Niantic  40 Industrial Park Rd. Niantic right of 95 exit 74 

Events & Times:

Tuesday&Wednesday 10:45 - PLAYGROUP - $5.00 per hour

Tumble Jungle open:

Monday 12-7pm, Tuesday 3-7pm, Wednesday 9:30-7pm, Thurs. 2-7, 

Saturday & Sunday 9-11am;

Wednesday Play Group 11-12; Thursday Open Gym 2:15-3:45 

Open Gym & Middle School Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 3-4pm Old Saybrook

Niantic Gym Summer Session Only $144 Starts June 21st.

GYM LOCATIONS email: abcgymstars@aol.com

ABC Gymnastics Stars (Niantic Gym) - 40 Industrial Park Rd. Niantic, CT 06357  Directions: North & South bound 95 exit 74 take a right; 2nd light take a left, stop sign (in front of Bobs) take a left; last build on left. Big Blue & Yellow building 860-691-1235

Congratulations to all of the girls who competed in the X-Cel Silver, Gold, and Platinum State Meet this past weekend.  Everyone did great!
We are proud to announce that our X-Cel Platinum Gymnast, Rebecca Anderson, qualified for Regionals, placing in 3rd place for the All Around with a total score of 36.05. 
 
Our top 5 state medalist's for Silver are:
Hannah Schilling - 1st place on bars, 2nd place Vault, 5th place Beam, and 3rd All-Around
Eileen Russell- 3rd place Beam, 3rd Place Floor, 5th place Vault, 3rd All Around

Chelsea Hays- 4th place Vault, 4th Bars, 5th Floor, and 5th place All-Around

Morgan Buckley- 4th place Floor, 5th place bars, 5th place on Vault
Audrey Anselmo-5th place on Bars
Nicolette Hallahan-4th place Vault, 5th Floor
Catherine Saucier-3rd place Floor
Emma Anderson-5th place Bars
Ella Page-5th place Beam
Ava Smoliga- 2nd place Vault
Our Top 5 Gold State Medalist's for Gold Are:
Katherine Schumann-3rd place Vault, 2nd place Floor, 2nd Place All Around
Tyra Finkeldy- 3rd place Vault
Isabella Donahue-3rd place Vault
Shaye Ealahan-4th place Floor
 
Our Top 5 Platinum State Medalist:
Rebecca Anderson-5th place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 3rd Place All-Around
We would like to Congratulate the following gymnast's for scoring a 9.0 or higher at the State Meet:
Katherine Schumann, Tyra Finkeldey, Isabella Donahue, Jenna Palko, Sofia Riker, Anna Johnson, Catherine Saucier, Emma Anderson, Ella Page, Isabella Guiliano, Kelly Walsh, Ella Chiasson, Ava Smoliga, Eileen Russell, Nicolette Hallahan, Cali Anselmo, Audrey Anselmo, Chelsea Hays, Morgan Buckley, Hannah Schilling, Anna Cohen
 

Congratulations Level 8 & 9 Girls; Abby 1st Place AA; Elizabeth 2nd place AA 1st Place on Floor and Vault, Britney 3rd Place AA, First Place on Bars, Erin 4th Place AA, 1st place on Beam; Maranda 5th Place AA 

Congratulations to our Level 9 Eastern Champions and medalists:

Samantha Lemire  1st AA, 1st BB, 4thUB, 4th FX, 1st TEAM!

Holidays - No class will be held...

2014-2015 Shoreline Gym Calendar (Updated 12/5) Click Here

Thanksgiving Break Nov. 24th-Nov. 30th

Winter Break Dec. 18-Jan.1

Feb break 14th-20th Old saybrooke will have classes Feb. 14th not Feb. 20th.

Good Friday April 3rd-5th

Spring Break April 13-17

Memorial Day  May 22-25th

Mailing Address for all locations is 40 Industrial Park Rd. Nianitc CT 06371h